District Personnel

DISTRICT WIDE PERSONNEL DIRECTORY

We invite you to print a copy of the district wide personnel directory:

OUR DISTRICT STAFF

Superintendent's Office


David Verdugo
Superintendent
(520) 375-8261
Angie López
Executive Assistant
(520) 375-8261
Shannon Enciso
Communications Specialist
(520) 375-8285
John Fanning 
Community Outreach Coordinator
(520)375-8267

Lupita Burgos
Information Specialist
(520)375-8260

     
Business Services
Isela Brown
Business Manager
(520) 375-8263
Ray De La Cruz
Shipping/Receiving Clerk
(520) 375-8274
Karla Garcilazo
Payroll Clerk
(520) 375-8286
Blanca Lizarraga
Accounting Specialist
(520) 375-8269
Lourdes Ocampo
Purchasing/Grants
(520) 375-8272
Luz Olivarria
Food Service Clerk
(520) 375-8445
Yamil Palafox
Student Activities
(520) 375-8270

Danixa Bolaina
Accounts Payable
(520) 375-8275

Martin Rivera

Fixed Assets Tech

(520) 375-8271

Human Resources
Julieta Quiroz
HR Manager
(520) 375-8265
Maria Rivera
HR Technician
(520) 375-8273
Blanca Vega
HR Secretary
(520) 375-8267
     
Curriculum
Stephen Schadler
Assistant Superintendent
(520) 375-8268
Angie Lopez
Administrative Specialist
(520) 375-8261
Barbara Hahn
Data Technician
(520) 375-8793
Lourdes Jeong
Grants Coordinator
(520) 375-8264
Julie Preslar
Grants Accounting Technician
(520)375-8292

Megan Padilla
Instructional Specialist,
District Assessment Coordinator
(520) 375-8747
Alex Palumbo
Instructional Specialist
(520) 375-8748
Judy Kennedy
Instructional Specialist 
(520)375-8743

Cliff Marsom
Media Center Inventory Technician
(520)375-8749
     
Family Resource Center
Jennifer Argyros
Program Director
(520) 375-8680
Bernadette Hernandez
Senior Instructional Specialist
Isabel Lechuga
Clerk
     
Registration/Welcome Center
Cristina Pierce
Registrar
(520) 375-8281
Rita Sanchez
Enrollment Specialist
(520) 375-8288
     
Special Education
Melisa Lunderville
Assistant Superintendent - Student Services
(520) 375-8283
Mercedes Thompson
Special Education Coordinator
(520) 375-8291
Margarita Villegas
Administrative Specialist
(520) 375-8289
Elia Felix
Office Assistant
520-375-8507

 

   
Technology
Steve Saint-Coeur
IT Coordinator
Marcos Gasca
IT Tech
Adan Ibarra
Network Administrator
Jorge Macias-Liria
IT Tech

Claudia Espinoza
IT Tech

Manuel Costa
IT Tech
Transportation
Christopher Jimenez
Transportation Coordinator
(520) 375-8886
Judy Cota
Administrative Specialist
(520) 375-8888
Alechka Nichols
Dispatch (520) 375-8885
David Zacarias
Mechanic